Mrs Clayton - Head of Federation

Head of Federation

Designated Safeguarding Lead, Governor

Mrs Bartlett - Deputy Head of Federation

Deputy Head of Federation

Curriculum Responsibilities: Maths and Computing Other Responsibilities: Designated Safeguarding Lead, Associate Governor

Mr Gannaway - Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Head

Curriculum Responsibilities: English and D.T. Other Responsibilities: Designated Safeguarding Lead, Associate Governor

Mrs Robey - Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Head

Curriculum Responsibilities: English and D.T. Other Responsibilities: Designated Safeguarding Lead, Associate Governor

Miss Hoyle - Year 5 and 6 Team Leader

Team Leader

Curriculum Responsibilities: History and Geography Other Responsibilities: Staff Governor

Mrs Rennison - Year 1 and 2 Team Leader

Team Leader

Curriculum Responsibilities: Science and Music Other Responsibilities: Staff Governor

Mrs Bell - Year R Team Leader

Team Leader

Curriculum responsibilities: P.D.L.

Mrs J Bailey - Year 3 and 4 Team Leader

Team Leader

Curriculum Responsibilities: Science and Foreign Language

Mrs Graham - Teacher

Teacher

Curriculum responsibilities: History and Geography

Mrs Murphy - Teacher

Teacher

Curriculum Responsibilities: Art and P.E.

Mrs Howard - Teacher

Teacher

Curriculum responsibilites: P.E.

Mrs Helen Hunt - Teacher

EYFS Teacher

Mrs Titchener - Teacher

Teacher

Curriculum responsibilities - Music

Miss Coult - Teacher

Teacher

Curriculum responsibilities: P.D.L.

Mrs Christodoulides - Teacher

Teacher

Ms Donnelly - LSA

LSA

Ms Donnelly is also a Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant.

Mrs Scott - LSA

LSA

Mrs Scott is also our librarian.

Mrs Jacobs - LSA

LSA

Mrs Jacobs is also a Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant.

Mrs Nelson-Williams - LSA

LSA

Mrs Nelson-Williams is also the Health and Safety staff representative.

Mrs Goodall - ELSA

LSA

Mrs Hurst - LSA

LSA

Mrs Hurst is also a Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant.

Mrs Hessom - LSA

LSA

Mrs T Bailey - LSA

ELSA

Mrs Bailey is also a Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant.

Mrs Williams - LSA

LSA

Mrs Lee - LSA

LSA

Mrs Lee is also our librarian.

Mrs Cannings - LSA

LSA

Mrs Cannings is also a Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant.

Mrs Bridle - LSA

LSA

Mrs Bridle also works in Woodlands and is a Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant.

Mrs Speller - LSA

LSA

Mrs Speller is also a Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant.

Mrs Toms - LSA

LSA

Mrs Toms is also a Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant.

Mrs Deighton - LSA

LSA

Mrs Deighton works across the school and in Woodlands.

Mrs Crawford - LSA

LSA

Mrs Crawford is also a Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant.

Mrs Liddle - LSA

LSA

Mrs Liddle is also a Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant.

Mrs Horan - LSA

LSA

Mrs Horan is also a Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant.

Miss Barry - LSA

LSA

Miss Barry is also a Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant.

Miss Humphrey - LSA

LSA

Miss Humphrey is also a Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant.

Mrs Imran - Relief LSA

LSA

Mrs Packman -

Teacher

Curriculum Responsibilities: R.E. Other Responsibilities: Library, Federation GAT manager

Mrs Solley-Andrews - Admin Assistant

Office Staff

Mrs H Wood - Admin Manager

Office Staff

Mrs Jones - Administration Assistant

Office Staff

Mrs Katy Bartlett - Associate Member

Governor

Mr Mark Gannaway - Associate member

Governor

Mrs Phillips - Cleaner

Maintenance Staff

Mrs White - Cleaner

Maintenance Staff

Mrs Grist - Cleaner

Maintenance Staff

Miss Oliver - Cleaner

Maintenance Staff

Mrs Oliver - Cleaner

Maintenance Staff

Mrs Stansby - Cleaner

Maintenance Staff

Mrs Dominy - Cleaner

Maintenance Staff

Mrs Harding - Cook

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Forsey - Federation SENCo

Teacher

Mrs Robinson - Finance and Personnel Manager

Office Staff

Mrs Podhradsky - Finance Assistant

Office Staff

Mr Ingram - Groundsman

Maintenance Staff

Mrs Clarkson - HLTA

HLTA

Miss Matson - HLTA

HLTA

Miss Matson is also a qualified sports coach.

Mrs Carpenter - IT Technician

Support Staff

Mrs Devonish - Kitchen Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Willoughby - Kitchen Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Murray - Kitchen Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Davidson - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Sookool - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Peters - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Glabska - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Glabska is also a relief LSA.

Mrs Adeel - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Manojkumar - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Robertson - Parent Support Advisor

Support Staff

Other responsibilities: Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr O Dee - Site Manager

Maintenance Staff